Anna Sedysheva

Anna Sedysheva

Tennis

  • Winner ITF World Tennis Tour Juniors – J5 Istanbul 2020

Anna Sedysheva 
September 25, 2005 (Russia)
Tennis player
https://www.instagram.com/anna__sedysheva/

Plays: right

PLAYER’S RECORD (singles)

2021 (ITF Juniors)
TOTAL: 16 matches, 9 wins (2 – clay, 7 – hard):

  • J2 Ryazan (RUS) – 1st round, 2nd round (clay).
  • J5 Kazan (RUS) – 1st round, 2nd round (hard).
  • J4 Karaganda (KAZ) – 1st round, 2nd round, QF (hard).
  • J4 Karaganda (KAZ) – 1st round (hard).
  • J4 Balashiha (RUS) – 1st round (hard).

2020 (ITF Juniors)
Winner J5 Istanbul (TUR).

TOTAL: 17 matches, 11 wins (hard):

  • J5 Istanbul (TUR) Winner – 1st round, 2nd round, QF, SF, F.
  • J4 Istanbul (TUR) – 1st round, 2nd round.
  • J5 St. Petersburg (RUS) – 1st round.
  • J1 Kazan (RUS) – 1st round.
  • J3 Almetievsk (RUS) – 1st round.
  • J5 Balashiha (RUS) – 1st round.

2019 (ITF Juniors)
TOTAL: 9 matches, 6 wins (2 – carpet, 4 – hard):

  • J4 Tel Aviv (ISR) – qualifying draw: 2nd round, QF; main draw – 1st round (hard).
  • J5 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) – 1st round, 2nd round (carpet).
  • J5 Vsevolozhsk (RUS) – 1st round (hard).

2019
Winner Belkanton Cup. Minsk (BLR) – Girls 14 Cat 2 – Hard Indoor.

2018
Winner Adazi Open. Adazi (LAT) – Girls 14 – Hard Indoor.
Winner Pirogovskiy Cup. Pirogovskiy (RUS) – Girls 14 – Clay.
Winner Incourt Cup TE. Yerevan (ARM) – Girls 14 – Clay.
Runner up Budaors Cup. Budaors (HUN) – Girls 14 – Clay.

2017
Winner Solnechnyy Cup U12. Rakov (BLR) – Girls 12 – Clay.
Runner up Ladoga Cup. Vsevolozhsk (RUS) – Girls 12 – Hard Indoor.

PLAYER’S RECORD (doubles)

2021 (ITF Juniors)
Winner J4 Karaganda (KAZ).

TOTAL: 15 matches, 9 wins (3 – clay, 6 – hard):

  • J2 Ryazan (RUS) Runner up – 1st round, QF, SF (clay).
  • J4 Karaganda (KAZ) Winner – 1st round, QF, SF, F (hard).
  • J4 Balashiha (RUS) – 1st round, QF (hard).

2020 (ITF Juniours)
TOTAL: 13 matches, 7 wins (hard):

  • J5 Istanbul (TUR) Runner up – 1st round, QF, SF.
  • J5 St. Petersburg (RUS) Runner up – 1st round, QF, SF.
  • J5 Kazan (RUS) – 1st round.

2019 (ITF Juniors)
Winner J5 Vsevolozhsk (RUS).

TOTAL: 7 matches, 5 wins (hard):

  • J4 Tel Aviv (ISR) – 1st round.
  • J5 Vsevolozhsk (RUS) Winner – 1st round, QF, SF, F.