Konstantin Plokhotnikov

Konstantin Plokhotnikov

Track and field

  • Champion of Russia in athletics (3000 m Steeplechase) 2021.
  • Russian record holder U23 in the 1500 m race.
  • Champion of Russia in cross-country running (10 km) 2020.

Konstantin Plokhotnikov
March 24, 1997 (Russia)
Athlete
Disciplines: 1 Mile, 1000 m, 1500 m, 2000 m Steeplechase, 3000 m, 3000 m Steeplechase, 800m
https://www.instagram.com/plohotnikov__/

Konstantin is the multiple champion of Russia in the 1500 and 3000 m Steeplechase. The current Russian record holder in the 1500 m indoor race with time 3:40.54.

ACHIEVEMENTS

2021
Champion – Russian Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:21,04.
Champion – Russian Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:46,11.
Champion – Krasnodar’s region Governor’s Cup – 800 m – 1:51,03.
Champion – Russian Cup – 800 m – 1:48,86.
Champion – Federation Cup – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:22,12.
4th place – Eduard Yalamov Memorial – 1000 m – 2:24,53.
4th place – Russian Cup – 1500 m – 3:45,14.

2020
Champion of Russia in cross-country running (10 km).
Champion – Russian Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:44,70.
Champion + new record of Russia – Russian competitions in memory of G. Necheukhin – 2000 m Steeplechase – 5:23,84.
Champion – Valeriy Abramov Memorial – 5000 m – 14:10,04.
Champion – Moscow Regional Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:20,56.
Silver – Russian Championships – 1500 m – 3:44,68.
Silver – Russian Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:23,41.
Silver – Znamenskiy Memorial – 1500 m – 3:50,51.
4th place – Russian Indoor Championships – 3000 m – 7:55,83.

2019
Champion – Russian Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:29,85.
Champion – Bulatov Memorial – 1 mile – 4:01,13.
Champion – Russia U23 Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:24,14.
Champion – Russia U23 Inoor Championships – 3000 m – 8:06,28.
Champion – Russian Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:43,09.
Champion – Stalingrad Cup – 1500 m – 3:40,54.
Silver – Russian Championships – 1500 m – 3:41,86.
Silver – Russian Cup – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:25,49.
Silver – Znamenskiy Memorial – 1500 m – 3:38,69.
Silver – Russian Winter – 1 mile – 3:58,62.
Silver – Yalamov Memorial – 3000 m – 7:59,00.
4th place – Russian Indoor Championships – 3000 m – 7:52,90.

2018
Champion – Spartakiada – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:57,64.
Champion – Spartakiada – 1500 m – 3:49,42.
Champion – Russian U23 Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:37,89.
Silver – Russian U23 Indoor Championships – 3000 m – 8:09,42.
Silver – Russian U23 Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:50,64.
Silver – Stalingrad Cup – 1500 m – 3:42,24.
Bronze – Russian Team Championships – 1500 m – 3:42,70.
Bronze – Russian Winter – 1 mile – 3:59,01.
4th place – Russian Championships – 1500 m – 3:41,84.
4th place – Yalamov Memorial – 1000 m – 2:23,31.
6th place – Russian Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:43,65.

2017
Champion – Russian U23 Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:41,56.
Champion – Russian U23 Indoor Championships – 3000 m – 8:10,20.
Bronze – Russian U23 Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:48,13.
4th place – Russian U23 Championships – 1500 m – 3:48,71.
5th place – Russian Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:45,37.
6th place – Russian Team Championships – 800 m – 1:49,39.
7th place – Russian Cup – 1500 m – 3:43,89.
8th place – Russian Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:45,24.

2016
Champion – Russian U20 Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:56,76.
Champion – Russian U23 Indoor Championships – 3000 m – 8:16,65.
Champion – Russian U23 Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:52,35.
Champion – Yuzhnyi and Severo-Kavkazkiy Federatipon Region Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:55,54.
Silver – V Russian Summer Universiade – 1500 m – 3:49,82.
Silver – Stars – 2000 m – 5:11,55.
4th place – Znamenskiy Memorial – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:48,69.

2015
Champion – Russian Junior Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 8:59,14.
Champion – Southern and North Caucasus Federal Championships – 1500 m – 3:52,94.
Champion – Southern and North Caucasus Federal Indoor Championships  – 3000 m – 8:35,05.
Silver – Russian Junior Indoor Championships – 3000 m – 8:22,07.
4th place – Russian Junior Indoor Championships – 1500 m – 3:58,11.
9th place – European Junior Championships – 3000 m Steeplechase – 9:09,70.